category header

Clutch Assembly

1) Clutch Plate Retaining Nut 16) Adjusting Nut 30) M6 Nut
1a) Set Screw for plate nut 17) Clutch Spring 31-39) Clutch Cable Kit
2) Clutch Plate 18) Mandrel 40-47) Clutch Handle Assembly
3) Coil Spring 19) Carter Key Way  
6) Ball Bearing Race 20) Drive Shaft  
7) Ball Bearings 22) Ferrule  
8) Friction Pad 23) Drive Sprocket / Chain Wheel  
9) Ring Gear 24) DIA 8 Steal Ball  
10) M14 Nut 25) Cam Pin  
11) M14 Lock Washer 26) Bucking Bar  
12) Fixed Pin 27) Cam Shaft  
13) Clutch Base 28) Clutch lever linkage  
15) Crank Shaft Ball Bearing 29) M6 Flat Washer